Canabec Pink Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum "Canabec Pink")

https://terrepromise.ca/web/image/product.template/582/image_1920?unique=d368bd0

This tomato was developed in 1975 by agronomist Roger Doucet at the Saint-Hyacinthe agricultural research station. It produces pink, round, medium-sized fruits. It was created to meet the climatic conditions of our regions. It is therefore early, productive, and relatively compact despite its indeterminate growth.

BOTANICAL INFORMATION
Latin name: Solanum lycopersicum "Canabec Rose"
Common name: Pink Canabec Tomato
English: Tomato Pink Canabec
Family: Solanaceae

MAINTENANCE AND OTHER CONSIDERATIONS
Gradually acclimatize to outdoor conditions about 10 days before planting by taking them out during the day. When planting, lay the plants horizontally, arching them slightly to bring out the leaves upwards.

3.78 $ 3.7800000000000002 CAD 3.78 $

3.78 $

  • Plant type
    • Annual
  • Flower color
  • Quantity
    • Envelope of about 200 seeds
  • Exposure
    • Full sun
  • Shape
    • Erected
  • Soil
    • All types of soils
  • Watering
    • Regular
  • Sowing
    • Directly in the garden
  • Plantation
    • In the garden after the risk of frost
  • Days to maturity
    • 100 days
  • Germination
    • 7 to 21 days
  • Depth
    • On the surface
  • Width
    • 25 cm
  • Height
    • 1 m
  • Family
    • Linaceae

This combination does not exist.

Plant type: Annual
Quantity: Envelope of about 30 seeds
Exposure: Full sun
Shape: Herbaceous
Soil: Well drained
Watering: In dry weather
Sowing: Inside
Plantation: In the garden after the risk of frost
Days to maturity: 55 to 65 days
Germination: 7 to 10 days
Plant spacing: 45 cm
Row spacing: 70 cm
Depth: 5 mm
Width: 45 cm
Type of growth: Indeterminate growth
Color: Pink
Family: Solanaceae
Characteristic: Productive

RETURN AND EXCHANGE
For the return of a purchased product: if you are not satisfied with your product or if you think there is an error in your order, do not hesitate to contact us at any time by email.