Yellow Pear Tomato (Solanum lycopersicum)

https://terrepromise.ca/web/image/product.template/658/image_1920?unique=9b3859a

Heirloom cherry type tomato, vigorous and productive. It has a pretty pear shape 3cm high. Very versatile and low acid, use in salads, cherry tomato mixes and as a snack for the little ones!

BOTANICAL INFORMATION
Latin name: Solanum lycopersicum
Common name: Cocktail tomato
English: Yellow Pear Tomato
Family: Solanaceae

MAINTENANCE AND OTHER CONSIDERATIONS
Gradually acclimatize to outdoor conditions about 10 days before planting by taking them out during the day. When planting, lay the plants horizontally, arching them slightly to bring out the leaves upwards.

3.78 $ 3.7800000000000002 CAD 3.78 $

3.78 $

  • Plant type
    • Annual
  • Flower color
  • Quantity
    • Envelope of about 200 seeds
  • Exposure
    • Full sun
  • Shape
    • Erected
  • Soil
    • All types of soils
  • Watering
    • Regular
  • Sowing
    • Directly in the garden
  • Plantation
    • In the garden after the risk of frost
  • Days to maturity
    • 100 days
  • Germination
    • 7 to 21 days
  • Depth
    • On the surface
  • Width
    • 25 cm
  • Height
    • 1 m
  • Family
    • Linaceae

This combination does not exist.

Plant type: Annual
Quantity: Envelope of about 30 seeds
Exposure: Full sun
Shape: Herbaceous
Soil: Well drained
Watering: At planting
Sowing: In spring
Plantation: In the garden after the risk of frost
Days to maturity: 75 to 80 days
Germination: 7 to 10 days
Plant spacing: 45 cm
Row spacing: 70 cm
Depth: 5 mm
Width: 45 cm with tutor or 60 cm if left on the ground
Color: Yellow
Family: Solanaceae

RETURN AND EXCHANGE
For the return of a purchased product: if you are not satisfied with your product or if you think there is an error in your order, do not hesitate to contact us at any time by email.